Women's Technology Empowerment Centre – W.TEC

2022 Supporters

2022 Supporters

  • HOME / OUR SUPPORTERS

Cash (Corporate)

  • ACT Foundation
  • African Women Global Technology Initiative
  • Oracle Academy
  • Pension Fund Operators Association of Nigeria (PenOp)

Cash (Individuals)

  • Adetokunbo Taiwo (Recurring)
  • Adetola Olorunnisola
  • Adetola Oyebite
  • Aisha Oyolola
  • Anonymous (Multiple)
  • Andy and Kimi
  • Anwads-Kot Limited / Mrs. Omilani
  • Azubuike Emodi
  • Bisi Tairu
  • Bunmi Kuku
  • Caring Smiles c/o Dr. Jenny Lorenzo
  • Caring Smiles c/o Dr.Olan Soremekun
  • Carol Osborn
  • Chidiogo Victor-Willie
  • Chukwunalu Edemenya
  • Cynthia Gwaro
  • Elodie Ekoka
  • Gbolahan Soremekun
  • Hannah Osborn
  • Ines Wichert
  • Jack May
  • Joao Filipe Da Silva Zorro
  • Kathryn Elkin
  • Kayla O’Neill Carriker
  • Khadene Stone-Webley
  • Kim Alcantara
  • Leanne Beesley
  • Lidia Cammack
  • Lisa Conibear
  • Lola Ekugo
  • Maria Olagbegi
  • Mervyn van Kuyen
  • Mollie Mononia
  • Dr. Olutoyin Salami
  • Patrick Timmis
  • Rotola Ogunye
  • Silver & Riley c/o Ms. Omolabake (Lola) Banjo
  • Stephen Pallister
  • Tej Kiran Konduru
  • Winifred Ereyi (Recurring)


Partner Organisations

  • Ajoke Ayisat Afolabi Foundation (AAAF)
  • Children’s Development Centre (CDC)
  • International Women’s Society (IWS)
  • Kwara State Ministry of Education
  • Lagos State Ministry of Education
  • Lagos State Research and Innovation Council (LASRIC)
  • Laureates College
  • National Library – Ilorin, Kwara State
  • Oracle Academy
  • Oracle
  • Youth Initiative for Sustainable Human Development in Africa (YiSHDA)


In-Kind

  • Airtel Nigeria
  • Aziengbe Osimhen & Co. (Chartered Accountants)
  • Canva
  • Gbenga Oresajo
  • IE Africa Center & IE Business School
  • Laureates College
  • Olajide Oyewole LLP
  • Dr. Olatokunbo Somolu
  • Oracle Academy


Volunteers

  • Adebayo Racheal (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Adedayo Bidemi Tesleem (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Arojo Olufunsho  (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Awoseyin Augustina Foyeke (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Awoseyin Oluwadamilola Esther (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Bello Samuel Kehinde (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Charity Solomon (MakeHer Space)
  • Epi-jombo Ogheneyuome Gladys (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Folarin Dele David (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Ibraheem Fatimah Nnadaudu (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Ibrahim Abdulhakeem (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Ibrahim Abdulrafiu Olatunji (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Joseph Ikheamelo Princely (MakeHer Space)
  • Joshua Gbenga Emmanuel (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Okoro Benjamin (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Olatundun Ismail Ayodeji (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Onifade Nafisat Bukola (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Raji Oladimeji Taofeek (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Salaudeen Mukthar Oluwajuwon (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)
  • Yusuf Tunde Idris (W.TEC Academy, Kwara)


Media

  • BellaNaija
  • Guardian
  • News Agency of Nigeria
  • The Nation newspaper
  • Punch

Notes:

  • Cash (Organisations) & Cash (Individuals): Organisations and individuals who have supported W.TEC’s programes with cash donations.
  • Partner Organisations: Organisations which have committed to supporting W.TEC’s work over the long-term through cash, in-kind donations and/or collaboration on joint programmes.
  • In-Kind: Organisations and individuals who support W.TEC’s work through donations of equipment, books, educational resources, skills, expertise and other services that we would have had to pay for.
  • Volunteers: Individuals who give their time for our programmes. Volunteers might speak at our programmes, assist with planning and implementation, help with administrative work, facilitating a class or supporting the lead facilitator, or handling logistics.
  • Media: Media organisations which have supported W.TEC’s programmes by publishing or broadcasting news of our work.