2018 Supporters

Cash (Organisations)

  • African Women Global Technology Initiative
  • Ajoke Ayisat Afolabi Foundation (AAAF)
  • Chris Ogunbanjo Foundation
  • Dr. Abi A. Afonja Trust
  • Federal Government Girls College (FGGC) Sagamu Alumni Group
  • Oracle
  • Sage Foundation
  • Rotary Club – Falomo Branch
  • Wellbeing Foundation Africa

Cash (Individuals)

  • Olohigbe Olabintan
  • Taslim Okunola
  • Sir Thomas Ayorinde
  • Mrs. Iyabo Adeosun
  • ADETOKUNBO TAIWO
  • VINA AND SHAILESH SHAH
  • Anonymous
  • Jade Zoe Abbott
  • Anonymous
  • Zoe peterson
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Olubunmi Odumade
  • Rezana Ganie
  • Rayane Pimentel
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Kristina Stefanova
  • Ejidayo Oguneye
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Adeola Adebowale
  • Adeniyi Temidayo
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Cynthia Mosunmola Umoru
  • lilian douglas
  • Anonymous
  • Jemima Abu
  • Mary Mazi
  • Isabel Povoa
  • Anonymous
  • Olayode Oluwafemi Rachael
  • Anonymous
  • Lola Lesi
  • Geri Grolinger
  • Anonymous
  • Tope Ogundipe
  • Rebecca Richmond-Smith
  • Mobolaji Anani
  • Mobolaji Anani
  • Juliana Ibukun
  • Anonymous
  • Natalia Fernandez
  • Adebiyi Oladipo
  • Anonymous
  • Wuraola Oduntan
  • Tamara Milovanovic
  • Anonymous
  • Jimoh Sherif O
  • Omolola Salako
  • Oluremi Olatunbosun
  • Oluremi Olatunbosun
  • Anonymous
  • Jonathan Shalev
  • Mojisola Ogunsulire
  • Yewande Adegunle
  • Yewande Adegunle
  • Titilola Park
  • Adeyemi Odutola
  • Okenfe Lebarty
  • Foluseke Somolu
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Olatokunbo .A. Somolu
  • Anonymous
  • Kemi Babagbemi
  • Emeka Egwuenu
  • Olujinmi Pinheiro
  • Femi Bode-George
  • Oluwatoyin ogundairo
  • Anonymous
  • ADEFISAYO ADEPETUN
  • ADEFISAYO ADEPETUN
  • Anonymous
  • Dozie Okpalaobieri
  • Barbara Munube
  • Omonor Akhere Somolu
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Yetunde Pinheiro
  • Oluwasefunmi Oshoro
  • Anonymous
  • Folashade Braimoh
  • Oreoluwa Lesi
  • Oreoluwa Lesi
  • Pyramid Educational Advancement Foundation
  • John Okoroafor
  • Roseline Igah
  • Nadu Denloye
  • Ibraheem Maryam
  • Ekua Norkett
  • Olajide David Braimoh
  • OluYemisi otuyelu
  • Anonymous
  • Saudat Salami
  • Rebecca Kawa
  • Olubunmi Ogun
  • Olubunmi Ogun
  • Bola Tinubu
  • Chidiogo Victor-Willie
  • Zoe Vandermeulen
  • Tarabina Lesley kelly
  • Anonymous
  • Akinyemiju Adeola
  • Anonymous
  • Sally Zhang
  • Sandra Achonye
  • Anonymous
  • Alex
  • Anonymous
  • Aderonke Akoni
  • Paolo Marozzi
  • Bert Van Eetvelde
  • John Okoroafor
  • Ifeanyi Uyanwune
  • Adaora Atuegbu
  • Fatima Sadiq
  • Rasheed S. A. Afonja
  • George Zeck
  • Lanre Shasore


Partner Organisations

  • Children’s Development Centre (CDC)
  • Hadassah STEM Millenial Foundation
  • Kwara State Ministry of Education
  • Lagos State Ministry of Education
  • Laureates College
  • National Library – Ilorin, Kwara State
  • Oracle


In-Kind

  • Aziengbe Osimhen & Co. (Chartered Accountants)
  • Bestman Games
  • Dr. Olatokunbo Somolu
  • Kiddies Kingdom Private School
  • Laureates College
  • Legal Defence & Assistance Project (LEDAP)
  • Main One
  • Sefunmi Fadahunsi
  • Swift Networks
  • Yejide Aina


Volunteers

  • Abdulhameed Bukoye
  • Adedayo Bidemi Tesleem
  • Adedayo Lateefat Shade
  • Adedo Ololade
  • Adesola Adesugba
  • Adewura Ayanfolu
  • Aiyedogbon Janet Atinuke
  • Atulobi Anita
  • Atulobi Benita
  • Awoseyin Oluwadamilola Esther
  • Awoseyin Augustina Foyeke
  • Babawale Jayeola-Omoyeni
  • Bisi Osibogun
  • Bode Abifarin
  • Bodyworks
  • Bose Ironsi
  • Chidiogo Victor-Willie
  • Chioma Onyenokwe
  • Dairo Olubunmi
  • Diamond Isowamwen
  • Dr. Arinola Fetuga
  • Dr. Folake Cole-Adeife
  • Dr. Princess Olufemi-Kayode
  • Dr. Lola Salako
  • Dr. Oluwakemi Abikoye
  • Dr. Oluwayemisi Adeyeye
  • Edward Olaiya
  • Emeka Okoye
  • Emenye Vivian
  • Engr. Abidoye
  • Engr. Noimat Muili
  • Engr. Oghenero
  • Epi-Jombo Ogheneyoume Gladys
  • Feranmi Ayomide
  • Jaiyeola Omoyeni Babawale
  • Jennifer Olibe
  • Jimoh Taiwo Faidat
  • Jimoh Balqees Kehinde
  • Ibiyeye Tolulope Kawtha
  • Ibraheem Abubakar Sidiq
  • Ibraheem Nnadaudu Fatima
  • Inês Mendes
  • Ironsi Chidera
  • Preye Egolibe
  • Raymond Micheal Onarzi
  • Ekong Nancy Emem
  • Odunayo Eweniyi
  • Olabimpe Olani
  • Olamide Ayeni-Babajide
  • Olatundun Ismail Ayodeji
  • Olorunfemi Makanjuola
  • Olowookere Stella
  • Oluwakemi Abikoye
  • Opemipo Fajana
  • Oyelankin Ebunoluwa
  • Mama Bose Adewunmi
  • Mama Ibeji
  • Moses Oghene Owhighoase
  • Mohammed Aliyu B
  • Monsurat Oshinfisan
  • Naheed Vadsaria
  • Ngozi Faustina Nwanze
  • Olatundun Ismail Ayodeji
  • Olobayo Gloria
  • Olobayo Damilola Esther
  • Ololade Adedo
  • Omoniyi Ayomide
  • Ommo Clark
  • Margaret Ajiboye
  • Onuigbo Maureen
  • Pamela Nwakanma
  • Roboton Robotics
  • Sefunmi Fadahunsi
  • Simbo Olatoregun
  • Tolu Ibiyeye
  • Tracy Ezebuike
  • Uche Pedro
  • Valentine Oragbakosi
  • Yejide Aina
  • Yvonne Omage


MEDIA

  • BellaNaija
  • The Nation
  • National Light
  • Nobedad
  • Punch
  • Tech Cabal
  • TechLoy
  • WFM 91.7

 


Notes:

  • Cash (Organisations) & Cash (Individuals): Organisations and individuals who have supported W.TEC’s programes with cash donations.
  • Partner Organisations: Organisations which have committed to supporting W.TEC’s work over the long-term through cash, in-kind donations and/or collaboration on joint programmes.
  • In-Kind: Organisations and individuals who support W.TEC’s work through donations of equipment, books, educational resources, skills, expertise and other services that we would have had to pay for.
  • Volunteers: Individuals who give their time for our programmes. Volunteers might speak at our programmes, assist with planning and implementation, help with administrative work, facilitating a class or supporting the lead facilitator, or handling logistics.
  • Media: Media organisations which have supported W.TEC’s programmes by publishing or broadcasting news of our work.